Fantasy Points
Steve Young - QB #8

Los Angeles Rams Steve Young - QB #8

Scroll That way dude

Season

WeekOppCond. Steve Young Conditions ChartPassing Steve Young Stats ChartRushing Steve Young Stats Chart
CompsAttComp %YardsTDsINTsQBRAttYdsTDFAN
1 Box ScoreNew Orleans Saints 4580%8710158.33213011.1
2 Box ScoreTampa Bay Buccaneers 81266.67%14010134.03843017.63
3 Box ScoreChicago Bears 71353.85%13320129.17832020.07
4 Box ScoreCleveland Browns 7977.78%8310142.13741013.63
5 Box ScoreAtlanta Falcons 44100%12820158.33753021.83
6 Box ScoreSan Francisco 49ers 7977.78%11110155.09215012.9
7 Box ScoreWashington Redskins 6966.67%12721109.7223146029.07
8 Box ScoreSan Francisco 49ers 81266.67%8920128.12535017.43
9 Box ScoreHouston Oilers 71070%11420147.5962021.8
10 Box ScoreDallas Cowboys 71070%13110145.83423015.03
11 Box ScoreNew Orleans Saints 81266.67%14010134.03843017.63
12 Box ScoreCincinnati Bengals 7887.5%15930158.33959028.5
13 Box ScorePittsburgh Steelers 4580%7610158.33889017.97
14 Box ScoreAtlanta Falcons 7977.78%15320158.331050023.2
15 Box ScoreMinnesota Vikings 4757.14%8522100.3222011.87
16 Box ScoreNew York Giants 7977.78%15310155.79637017.9
TOTAL 10214371.33%1909253144.451187630297.57
PROJECTED10214371.33%1909253144.451187630297.57

Career

SeasonTeam / CoachPassing Steve Young Stats ChartRushing Steve Young Stats Chart
CompsAttComp %YardsTDsINTsQBRAttYdsTDFAN
1Indianapolis Colts
Kovalkin
11 - 5 - 0
7015944.03%1774228103.88331631212.57
2New England Patriots
baxter
10 - 5 - 1
10018753.48%1930201494.11854256259.17
3New England Patriots
baxter
8 - 8 - 0
8318445.11%1693221388.16562942216.27
4Washington Redskins
Nelson79
8 - 8 - 0
6715044.67%1502121177.14543255188.63
5Philadelphia Eagles
ricor33
9 - 7 - 0
81553.33%24331110.421056031.8
6Dallas Cowboys
birdhas_uwl
8 - 8 - 0
6314045%145919995.8633203205.27
7Buffalo Bills
DEDynasty
14 - 2 - 0
6811061.82%1272115116.17925204194.8
8Dallas Cowboys
birdhas_uwl
13 - 3 - 0
7712163.64%2033172139.89542984253.33
9Cincinnati Bengals
FastEd
13 - 3 - 0
448551.76%117293117.89713941153.53
10Buffalo Bills
noyhouse
11 - 5 - 0
478952.81%106596101.57864202149
11Los Angeles Rams
ricor33
10 - 6 - 0
10214371.33%1909253144.451187630297.57
12Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Hardy Nickerson
9 - 7 - 0
5111046.36%1080145102.27995562185.6
TOTAL : 124 - 67 - 1 780149352.24%1713218380110.698214534302347.53
AVERAGE65124.4252.24%1427.6715.256.67110.6968.42377.832.5195.63

Playoffs

SeasonTeam / CoachPassing Steve Young Stats ChartRushing Steve Young Stats Chart
CompsAttComp %YardsTDsINTsQBRAttYdsTDFANT
1Indianapolis Colts
Kovalkin
72528%2052171.25828022.47
2New England Patriots
baxter
6966.67%11010145.6213012.63
3New England Patriots
baxter
144134.15%3761166.7224153148.37
7Buffalo Bills
DEDynasty
2633.33%10022.785260-0.73
8Dallas Cowboys
birdhas_uwl
41136.36%1011163.071498018.53
9Cincinnati Bengals
FastEd
3837.5%850077.6849010.57
10Buffalo Bills
noyhouse
122157.14%25240139.292098042.6
11Los Angeles Rams
ricor33
81942.11%1301161.291582018.87
12Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Hardy Nickerson
0110%00205320-0.8
TOTAL 5615137.09%1269108681015791172.5

Single Game Bests Steve Young Stats Chart


Pass Attempts

20

Box Score
Season 3
Week 8
Set by
baxter
Completions

11

Box Score
Season 3
Week 8
Set by
baxter
Yards

272

Box Score
Season 2
Week 9
Set by
baxter
Touchdowns

4

Box Score
Season 2
Week 3
Set by
baxter
Rush Yards

146

Box Score
Season 11
Week 7
Set by
ricor33
Rush TDs

1

Box Score
Season 1
Week 4
Set by
Kovalkin
Fantasy Pts.

38.6

Box Score
Season 2
Week 3
Set by
baxter

Single Season Bests Steve Young Stats Chart


Pass Attempts

187

Season 2
Set by
baxter
Completions

102

Season 11
Set by
ricor33
Yards

2033

Season 8
Set by
birdhas_uwl
Touchdowns

25

Season 11
Set by
ricor33
Rush Yards

763

Season 11
Set by
ricor33
Rush TDs

6

Season 2
Set by
baxter

QB Rating

144.45

Season 11
Set by
ricor33
Fantasy Pts.

297.57

Season 11
Set by
ricor33

Notable Games


Passing
10+ Completions

2

300+ Yards

0

4+ TD Passes

3



Rushing
50+ Yards

26

100+ Yards

1

2+ TD

0

Notable Seasons


Passing
100+ Completions

2

2000+ Yards

1

30+ TD Passes

0



Rushing
500+ Yards

3

1000+ Yards

0

10+ TD

0

Accolades

Superbowl Rings

Kiss the Ring

Season 3

New England Patriots
Coach: baxter
Kiss the Ring

Season 10

Buffalo Bills
Coach: noyhouse


All HSTL

TEAM LOGIN:

Login or Register

YOUR IP:

44.200.40.195


AFC EAST

Buffalo Bills
Indianapolis Colts
Miami Dolphins
New England Patriots
New York Jets

AFC CENTRAL

Cincinnati Bengals
Cleveland Browns
Houston Oilers
Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC WEST

Denver Broncos
Kansas City Chiefs
Los Angeles Raiders
San Diego Chargers
Seattle Seahawks


NFC EAST

Dallas Cowboys
New York Giants
Philadelphia Eagles
Phoenix Cardinals
Washington Redskins

NFC CENTRAL

Chicago Bears
Detroit Lions
Green Bay Packers
Minnesota Vikings
Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC WEST

Atlanta Falcons
Los Angeles Rams
New Orleans Saints
San Francisco 49ers
Site by Drake